Ade Adebowale

Ade Adebowale

Programme Manager

Allegra Petzetaki

Refugee Caseworker

Amanda Norrlander

Amanda Norrlander

Project Manager

Andrew Gunter-Smith

Andrew Gunter-Smith

Interim Head of Service Delivery

Andrew Southcott

Andrew Southcott

Office Admin Manager – RISE

Anna Waldie

Anna Waldie

Principal Consultant in Qualitative Research

Asmara

Asmara Gebreselase

Programme Manager

Ben Andrews Researcher

Benjamin Andrews

Junior Research and Evaluation Consultant

Beth Stout Head of Place & Systemic Change

Beth Stout

Associate Director of Place & Systemic Change

Chantel Antonetti

Chantel Antonetti

Refugee Caseworker

REN_placeholder person

Darryl Childs

Employment Advisor

Deborah Searchwell

Deborah Searchwell

Service Design & Development Mana

Eleanor Langdale

Eleanor Langdale  

Project Manager

Emily Cowles Naja

Emily Cowles-Naja

Senior Research & Evaluation Consultant

Emmanuel Oyeleye

Emmanuel Oyeleye

Employment Advisor

Faisal Ahmed

Faisal Ahmad

Advisor

Gerrar Ahmed

Gerrar Ahmed

Programme Manager

Hannah Brooke Employer Engagement Manager

Hannah Brooke

Sector Engagement Manager

Idil Farah

Idil Farah

Quality Assurance and Finance Assistant

Jacy Stewart

Jacy Stewart

Southwark Social Economy Coordinator

John Hitchin Renaisi CEO

John Hitchin

Chief Executive

John Williams

John Williams

Senior Research and Evaluation Consultant

Julia Slay Renaisi Associate

Julia Slay

Associate

Karen Hinton Platt

Karen Hinton Platt

Non-Executive Director

Kezia Jackson Harman

Kezia Jackson-Harman

Place-Based Project Manager

Kishan Chandarana

Kishan Chandarana, FRSA

Non-Executive Director

Laura Dunbar Research Consultant

Laura Dunbar

Junior Research and Evaluation Consultant

Laurette Vanie

Laurette Vanie

ESOL and Employability Tutor

Lily Place Projects Principal

Lily O’Flynn

Principal Consultant for Place-based Evaluation & Learning

Louise Kavanagh

Louise Kavanagh

External Communications Lead

Mahdy Alraie

Mahdy Alraie

Senior Quantitative Analyst

Maria Logan

Maria Logan

Team Leader

Marie Nichols

Marie Nichols

Senior Service Support and Development Manager

Mohammed Ali

Mohammed Ali

Outreach and Engagement Officer

Mohammed Kamara

Mohammed Kamara

Employment Advisor

Mohibullah Wahab

People & Operations Assistant

Molly May Calland

Molly May Calland

Junior Research and Evaluation Consultant

Mylene Pacot Research & Evaluation Principal

Mylene Pacot

Principal Consultant for Strategy & Impact

Naomi Jones

Naomi Jones

Research Consultant

Noor Peracha

Noor Peracha

Outreach & Engagement Officer

Ollie Brown

Ollie Brown

Project Manager

Paul Di Paola

Paul Di Paola

Non-executive Director

Rachel Sturgis

Rachel Sturgis

Project Manager

Rebecca Simpson

Rebecca Simpson

Partnership and Business Development Manager

Rebecca Spruce

Rebecca Spruce

Rebecca Spruce

Rob-Pearce

Rob Pearce

Non-Executive Director

Rohati Chapman

Rohati Chapman

Chair of the Board

Semere Ngusse

Semere Ngusse

Outreach and Engagement Officer

Stephanie

Stephanie Blackford

Employment Adviser

Surekha Aggarwal

Surekha Aggarwal

Non Executive Director

Suzana Marie

RISE Partnerships Coordinator

Trevor Grant

Trevor Grant

Interim Programme Manager

urmila

Urmila Seeborun

Office Admin Manager